TNT Coaches
Advertisers
We're Dynamite!
Some people say that stroke technique is "over rated."  READ  what this Olympian thinks.
Website design and content
by Coach Jan Mittemeyer



MEET RESULTS
TNT Swimming  is a member club of Southeastern Swimming, and provides year round,  USA Swimming - certified instruction, coaching and competitive opportunities to children of all ability levels at the   Bounds Family YMCA  in Daphne, AL.   For information  please Email  or call  251 - 300 - 0543.
TNT SWIMMING
Southeastern Swimming Team Champions
Small Team Division
Long Course 2011, 2007 & Short Course 2010, 2007
4 New Team Records, 10 Improved Time Standards,
24 Improved Times 


Sixteen TNT swimmers competed at the 2018 Southeastern Swimming Long Course Championships in Knoxville, TN.  This year's team included Aaron Bauer, David Bauer, Trey Bauldin, Mia Bindon, Parker Brandt, Elizabeth Chen,  Aiden Dennis, Alyssa Dennis, Dane Goodman, Ella McDowell, Evan Ren, Trey Sheils, Letitia Sim, Levenia Sim, Kaleigh Spears and Kristin Stough.  The kids had a great meet, finishing 14th place in the team score among 51 competing teams.


2018 Long Course Championship Team
Featured Advertiser

Dr. Matt Barfield
Interventiional
Spine Specialist

Comprehensive
Pain and Rehabilitation



Sixteen TNT swimmers competed at the GPAC Summer Finale, held July 7 - 8 in Pensacola, FL.  The swimmers performed well, accounting for 3 Age Group High Point Awards, 9 New Team Records, 12 New Southeastern Long Course Cuts, 22 Improved Time Standards and 48 Improved Times.
Sixteen TNT swimmers competed at the 2018 Southeastern Swimming Long Course Championships, held July 19 - 22 at the University of Tennessee in Knoxville, TN.  TNT had an outstanding meet, scoring 432 combined points (288 Age Group and 135 Senior) and finishing 14th place among 51 competing teams.  TNT swimmers accounted for 3 Southeastern Zone Team Qualifiers, 4 First Place Finishes, 7 Finalists (32 Finals Swims), 18 New Team Records, 36 Improved Time Standards, and 77 Improved Times.
Three TNT swimers competed as members of the Southeastern Zone All Star Team at the 2018 Southern Zone Age Groups Championships, held August 1-4, in Midland, Texas.  TNT swimmers had a great meet, accounting for 1 Age Group High Point Award, 2 New Winter Junior National Cuts, 3 New Improved Time Standards, 8 New Team Records and 8 Improved Times.
Seven TNT swimmers competed at the 2018 Southern Zone Senior Championships, held August 1 - 4 in Huntsville, AL.  The swimmers performed well, accounting for 2 Winter Junior National Qualifying Times, 5 Finalists (11 finals swims), 7 New Team Records, 7 Improved Time Standards and 18 Improved Times.
Twelve TNT swimmers competed at the PCST Speedo Beach Blast Invitational, held September 21 - 23 in Panama City, FL. TNT swimmers performed well, accounting for 2 New Southeastern Short Course Championship Qualifying Times, 17 New Team Records, 24 Improved Time Standards and 57 Improved Times.